I would like to enter to win the $1000 voucher and agree to Official Sweepstakes Rules.
CAD

Sorry, we were unable to find any products that matched

    Vote and Win 10% OFF
    style quiz

    Style Finder

    Take the quiz to discover the perfect look for your
    bridal party

    Style Quiz

    What's the color theme for your event?

    pink
    pink
    red
    red
    yellow
    yellow
    orange
    orange
    green
    green
    blue
    blue
    purple
    purple
    neutral
    neutral

    Which dress length do you prefer?

    Floor Length
    Floor-Length
    Knee Length
    Knee-Length
    No Preference
    No Preference

    What features do you want on your dress?

    Chiffon
    Chiffon
    lace
    lace
    Sleeveless
    Sleeveless
    Straps
    Straps
    Off-the-Shoulder
    Off-the-Shoulder
    v-neck
    v-neck
    Sweetheart
    Sweetheart
    Pockets
    Pockets
    strappy back
    strappy back

    What’s your price range?

    Under
    CA$140
    UNDER CA$140
    CA$140-CA$200
    CA$140-CA$200
    CA$200+
    CA$200+
    < Back
    NextShow Results

    (Matching dresses: )

    Help

    Privacy Policy

    PRIVACY STATEMENT

    Your privacy is very important to us. Azazie Inc. and its affiliates (collectively “Azazie” or “we” or “us”) collect and process your important personal information through Azazie website, services and products (collectively the “Services”) to personalize and enhance your shopping experience. We appreciate your visit and trust that we will handle your personal information carefully and sensibly.

    Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and handle your personal information. By visiting and using the Services, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

    PERSONAL INFORMATION TO BE COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

    Personal Information you provide to Azazie

    We receive and store the following personal information you provide in connection with our Services, including but not limited to, search for products or services in our stores, add or remove an item from your cart, or place an order through or use Azazie Services, create a new Azazie account, add or update information in your Azazie account or profile, provide us with information via a web form, interact with us by phone, email or otherwise, compile wish lists and provide and rate reviews:

    You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our Services.

    Personal Information Azazie Collect Automatically

    We automatically collect and store certain types of information when your web browser accesses our Services and your preferences are remembered through temporary use of cookies. We use “cookies” and other similar technologies to collect the following personal information while you use our Services:

    Cookies enable our system to monitor the navigational preferences. We may also use cookies and other technologies on device, application and our web pages to collect browsing, usage, or other technical information.

    Personal Information from Other Sources

    We might receive the following information about you from other sources and from third parties to the extent permitted by applicable law:

    Where personal information is disclosed to us by third parties, we take steps to confirm that the information has been collected with your consent and/or that these third parties are otherwise legally permitted to disclose your personal information to us.

    PURPOSES FOR WHICH AZAZIE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    We use your personal information for various purposes based on legal grounds. These purposes include:

    PERSONAL INFORMATION AZAZIE PROCESS AND SHARE AND THE PURPOSE THEREOF

    We respect your privacy. We are not in the business of selling our customers’ personal information to others. We only share customers’ personal information under the following circumstance for the purpose as described below:

    Third-Party Service Providers

    In general, the third-party service providers we employed will use your personal information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they agreed with us. This includes the following purposes:

    We promise that we will not disclose personal information of customers to third-party service providers for their direct marketing purposes.

    Protection of Azazie, its Users or Others

    We process your personal information in order to comply with the laws to which we are subject. This includes the following purposes:

    Where necessary, we share your personal data to the following recipients for one or several of the purposes described above:

    Business Transfers

    As we continue to develop our business, we may be acquired or merged with another company. In such transactions, your personal information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the existing Privacy Policy (unless, the customer consents otherwise), which may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

    If your personal information is shared with third parties for the purposes other than as set out above, you will receive a notice from Azazie and have an opportunity to choose not to share the information by contacting us at [email protected] or other specific means mentioned in the notice.

    Once you leave Azazie’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Use.

    WHAT INFORMATION CAN CUSTOMERS ACCESS

    You can access your following information as our customers:

    SECONDARY CONSENT

    If we ask for your personal information for any new purposes other than the collection of the first time, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to object.

    RIGHTS AS AZAZIE CUSTOMERS

    As our valuable customers, you have rights to access, ratify, erase, restrict to process and share the personal information we collect. In addition, you have right to withdraw your consent and object to our processing and sharing your personal information at anytime, by contacting us at [email protected]. Your rights in detail:

    Right to Withdraw Your Consent

    If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information by us at any time. As a result, we may no longer use your personal information based on this consent to provide corresponding Services in the future. The withdrawal of consent has no effect on the lawfulness of use based on consent before its withdrawal.

    Right to Access to Your Personal Information

    You have the right to obtain access to your personal information that is being collected by us. In particular, you may request information on the purposes of using and sharing, the categories of personal information concerned, the categories of recipients to whom the personal information have been or will be shared, the envisaged period for which the personal information will be stored, or restriction of processing and/or sharing of personal data or to object to such processing and/or sharing. Your right to access may be limited by applicable law.

    Right to Request the Rectification of Your Personal Information

    You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate personal information concerning you. We will try our best to respond to your request without undue delay.

    Right to Request the Erasure of Your Personal Information

    You have the right to the erasure of personal information concerning you, unless processing is necessary for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information, for compliance with a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims. The right to erasure may be limited by applicable law.

    Right to Object to Process and Share Your Personal Information

    If your personal information is processed and shared on the basis of legitimate interests, you have the right to object to the processing and sharing of your personal information (including your profiling) on grounds relating to your particular situation.

    If your personal information is used by us for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the use of your personal information for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

    Right to Personal Information Portability

    You have the right to receive the personal information concerning you, which you have provided to us or requested from us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit that information to another controller.

    The exercise of the above rights is generally free of charge. Where requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character, we may charge an appropriate fee (at most our actual costs after taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or taking the action requested) in accordance with the applicable statutory regulations or refuse to process the application.

    SECURITY

    To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, unauthorizedly accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

    CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

    Azazie does not sell products for purchase by children. We sell children’s products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you shall use Azazie Services only with the involvement of your parent or guardian. We do not knowingly collect or sell personal information from customers who are considered children under applicable laws.

    CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT(“CCPA”)

    This California Consumer Privacy Act disclosure (" CCPA Disclosure") supplements the Azazie Privacy Policy (the “APP”) and is effective as of January 1, 2020. The APP describes the personal information that we collect, the sources from which we collect it, the purposes for which we use it, the limited circumstances under which we share personal information, and with whom we process and share it. These additional disclosures are required by the CCPA:

    Categories of Personal Information Collected

    The personal information that Azazie collects, or has collected from consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, fall into the following categories established by the CCPA, depending on which Azazie Services are used:

    Categories of Personal information Disclosed for a Business Purpose

    The personal information that Azazie disclosed about consumers for a business purpose in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure fall into the following categories established by the CCPA, depending on which Azazie Services are used:

    If you are a California resident, you can make certain requests regarding your personal information. We will fulfill each of these requests to the extent required by law.

    Right to Request Access to or Deletion of Personal Information

    If you are a consumer under the scope of CCPA protection, you may have the right to request information about the collection of your personal information by Azazie, or access to or deletion of your personal information. If you wish to exercise your CCPA rights by making a request, please complete and submit the Request Form to us, the Request Form can be found here. You shall submit the completed Request Form through your Azazie account. If you do not have an account with us, you may submit the Request Form to us by email at [email protected]

    No Sale of Personal Information

    In the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, Azazie has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the CCPA. Azazie are not in the business of selling your personal information to others.

    No Discrimination

    Azazie respect your rights and will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the CCPA.

    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    If you choose to use Azazie Services, your use and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Term of Use. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently to see the recent changes. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. You will be notified of any material changes to this Privacy Policy by email. Unless stated otherwise, this Privacy Policy applies to all personal information that we have regarding you and your account.

    QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

    If you have questions or suggestions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please email [email protected].